awards.jpg

Outstanding Filipino Librarians


PRC Outstanding Professional Librarian of the Year
WikiPilipinas - Top 10 Philippine Librarians
PAARL Awards
PLAI Awards
CONSAL Awards
LLE Topnotchers
Others


Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) Outstanding Professional Librarian of the Year

For outstanding Filipino librarians, the Outstanding Professional of the Year Award is the highest award given by the PRC to a registered librarian for having demonstrated exceptional professional competence and integrity in the practice of one’s profession as recommended by one’s peers, and contributed significantly to the advancement of the profession and to the effective discharge of the profession’s social responsibility through meaningful participation in socio-civic related activities. (Click on the name to view the citation; click here to view the list of registered librarians as of 2013, and here to view the list of registered librarians in public libraries)


Back to the Top


WikiPilipinas - Top 10 Philippine Librarians

WikiPilipinas lists the top 10 librarians who contributed much to the cause of Philippine libraries. Although some of them never studied library science, they were appointed to positions of prestige and power and accomplished much in advancing the cause of libraries in the Philippines.

1. Rosa M Vallejo
2. Corazon M. Nera
3. Candida C. Agcaoili
4. Fe Angela M. Verzosa
5. James A. Robertson
6. Epifanio de los Santos
7. Teodoro M. Kalaw
8. Serafin D. Quiason
9. Pilar R. Perez
10. Carlos Quirino

PAARL Awards

The Philippine Association of Academic/Research Librarians, Inc. (PAARL) grants awards to outstanding librarians every year: Browse over the awards and view the list of awardees and their profile:

Back to the Top

PLAI Awards

The Philippine Librarians Association, Inc. (PLAI) grants awards to outstanding librarians:

Back to the Top

CONSAL Awards



Back to the Top


PAARL Outstanding Academic/Research Librarians of the Year

This annual award is given to academic or research librarians in recognition of outstanding national or regional contribution to academic or research librarianship and library development in the Philippines, particularly in the following areas:
  • Planning and implementing an innovative or a high-impact library program for an academic/research library
  • Significant and influential research on academic or research library service
  • Service to the organized profession through PAARL and other related organizations

Three awards may be given each year, (a tradition which began in 1990, modified in 1998, and in 2014), one for an outstanding academic or research librarian from Luzon, and the other two, from the Visayas and Mindanao region. (Click on the name to view the awardee's profile)


Back to the Top
Back to PAARL


PAARL Lifetime Achievement Award

The Lifetime Achievement Award is the highest recognition given to an academic/research librarian as a hallmark of professional excellence. The award, which is given every year beginning 2002, is granted for:
  • consistent recognition for service as an outstanding academic or research librarian
  • demonstrated remarkable leadership in service to the association, in various capacities as President, officer, board member, or speaker/resource person in various PAARL seminars, conferences, and fora
  • a distinguished lifetime professional career dedicated to the cause of Philippine librarianship for at least 30 years before retirement

(Click on the name to view the award citation)

Back to the Top
Back to PAARL


PAARL Professional Service Awards

The Professional Service Award is given annually in recognition of the distinguished service of the immediate past president to PAARL and his/her contribution to academic or research librarianship or library development in the Philippines. The roster of PAARL Presidents from 1973 to present appears below:

  • 1973- 1976 - Ms. Marina G. Dayrit
  • 1977- 1978 - Ms. Nena R. Mata
  • 1979- 1980 - Ms. Esperanza A. Sta. Cruz
  • 1981 - Dr. Irene D. Amores
  • 1982 - Mr. Rogelio B. Mallillin
  • 1983- 1984 - Mrs. Corazon M. Nera
  • 1985 - Mrs. Theresa B. Cruz
  • 1986 - Mrs. Sarah C. De Jesus
  • 1987 - Mrs. Salvacion M. Arlante
  • 1988 - Ms. Lolita P. Gonzales
  • 1989 - Mrs. Teresita C. Moran
  • 1990 - Mr. Rodolfo Y. Tarlit
  • 1991 - Ms. Celedonia R. Cayaban
  • 1992 - Mrs. Erlinda F. Flores
  • 1993 - Mrs. Marlo C. Chavez
  • 1994 - Mrs. Rebecca Jocson
  • 1995 - Miss Belen M. Vibar
  • 1996 - Mrs. Zoraida E. Bartolome
  • 1997 - Mrs. Mona Lisa P. Leguiab
  • 1998 - Mrs. Loreto M. Seriña
  • 1999 - Mrs. Veneranda O. Sajorda
  • 2000 - Ms. Fe Angela M. Verzosa
  • 2001 - Ms. Maribeth D. Aguila
  • 2002 - Dr. Teresita G. Hernandez
  • 2003 - Ms. Susan O. Pador
  • 2004 - Ms. Fe Angela M. Verzosa
  • 2005 - Mrs. Dionisia M. Angeles
  • 2006 - Sr. Ignatius Tal Placido, SPC
  • 2007 - Ms. Marietta D. Molina
  • 2008 - Mrs. Loreto T. Garcia
  • 2009 - Ms. Elvira B. Lapuz
  • 2010 - Mr. Christopher C. Paras
  • 2011 - Mr. Roderick B. Ramos
  • 2012 - Dr. Sonia M. Gementiza
  • 2013 - Mr. Sonny Boy. T. Manalo
  • 2014 - Mrs. Sharon Maria S. Esposo-Betan
  • 2015 - Mrs. Maribel A. Estepa
  • 2016 - Mrs. Michelle A. Esteban

Back to the Top
Back to PAARL


PLAI Hall of Fame Award


The Award shall constitute the Association’s highest annual recognition of a hallmark of professional excellence. It shall be given to a member who had been consistently recognized for professionalism, leadership and service by the Association and/or Professional Regulation Commission.

  • 2015 Nora Fe H. Alajar
  • 2015 Lourdes T. David
  • 2013 Echiverri, Lilia F.
  • 2013 Tarlit, Rodolfo Y.
  • 2011 Moran, Teresita C.
  • 2009 Arlante, Salvacion M.
  • 2009 Verzosa, Fe Angela M.
  • 2007 Santos, Antonio M.
  • 2004 Cruz, Prudenciana C.
  • 2003 Nera, Corazon M.
  • 2002 Gregorio, Leonor B.
  • 2002 Mendoza, Adoracion B.
  • 2002 Serina, Loreto M.
  • 2001 De Jesus, Sarah C.
  • 2001 Flores, Erlinda F.
  • 2000 Gonzales, Susima L.
  • 2000 Sta. Cruz, Esperanza A.
  • 1998 Agcaoili, Candida C.
  • 1998 De Vera, Fr. Paul Ma., OSB
  • 1995 Santos, Vidal E.
  • 1994 Vallejo, Rosa M.
  • 1993 Perez, Pilar R.
  • 1991 Borromeo, Fr. Rafael N., S.J.
  • 1991 Concepcion, Luz M.
  • 1991 Rosal, Felicitas A.
  • 1991 Tayag, Amparo N.
  • 1988 Del Rosario, Liduvina B.
  • 1988 Siega, Gorgonio D.
  • 1986 Baldovino, Mariano B. (Posthumous)
  • 1986 Buenviaje, Nemesia F.
  • 1986 Consolacion, Gregorio D.
  • 1986 Nalundasan, Zenaida M.
  • 1986 Noriel, Florence Nellie J.
  • 1986 Quiason, Serafin D.
  • 1986 Tioco, Narcisa F.
  • 1986 Valencia, Victorino
  • 1985 Aurelio, Gemina Q.
  • 1985 Buendia, Paciencia J.
  • 1985 Cabanero, Angelica A.
  • 1985 Justiniano, Vicenta
  • 1985 Liongson, Angela A.
  • 1985 Mejia, Elpidio V.
  • 1985 Rodriguez, Emerita A.
  • 1985 Ronquillo, Ester M.
  • 1985 Rosal, Carmen V.
  • 1985 Sison, Virginia R.
  • 1985 Tann, Filomena M.
  • 1984 David, Conrado D.
  • 1984 Dimalanta, Clarisa G.
  • 1984 Ferrer, Maxima M,
  • 1984 Garcia, Mauro
  • 1984 Hutchings, Felisa R.
  • 1984 Sunio, Isabel S.
  • 1983 Aguirre, Calixta A.
  • 1983 Carpio, Hermogena Ll.
  • 1983 Catajoy, Juvenal Y.
  • 1983 Damaso, Consuelo M.
  • 1983 Dayrit, Marina G.
  • 1983 De Jesus, Constancia J.
  • 1983 Eala, Quintin A.
  • 1983 Ferrer, Jose J.
  • 1983 Figueroa, Estela M.
  • 1983 Guerrero, Amor C.
  • 1983 Llave, Gerarda S.
  • 1983 Malones, Eduardo F.
  • 1983 Manahan, Josefa V.
  • 1983 Saniel, Isidoro
  • 1983 Santiago, Ligaya S.
  • 1981 Austria, Pacifico A.
  • 1981 Lampa, Gloria
  • 1981 Sanchez, Concordia
  • 1981 Villanueva, Laureana E.

Source: 75th National Book Week
Back to the Top
Back to PLAI



PLAI Eulogio B. Rodriguez Award


The Award is the Association’s Professional Award for the Year given to a member in recognition of the remarkable record of professionalism or specific major contribution which made considerable favorable impact on international/regional and/ or Philippine librarianship.

  • 2013 Faderon, Rosalie B.
  • 2010 Robles, Fe Abeleda
  • 2007 Cruz, Prudenciana C.
  • 2007 Ong, Milagros Santos
  • 2005 Serina, Loreto M.
  • 2002 Rosal, Rosvida R.
  • 2001 Board for Librarians
  • 2000 Hernandez, Vicente S.
  • 2000 Picache, Ursula G.
  • 1995 Nera, Corazon M.
  • 1994 Buenviaje, Rufo Q. (Posthumous)
  • 1993 Acosta, Emma (Posthumous)
  • 1992 Dayrit, Marina G.
  • 1992 Vallejo, Rosa M.
  • 1990 Gonzales, Susima L.
  • 1988 Viloria, Remedios V.
  • 1987 Nemenzo, Catalina A.
  • 1985 Ferrer, Maxima M.
  • 1978 Sanchez, Concordia

Source: 75th National Book Week Souvenir Program
Back to the Top
Back to PLAI



PLAI Gabriel A. Bernardo Award


The Award is the Association’s Leadership Award given in recognition of the immediate past president’s exemplary leadership in steering the Association to further success, or of any member who had shown remarkable accomplishments of national significance or impact, which gave evidence to the member’s professional leadership worthy of emulation.

  • 2014-15 Peralejo, Elizabeth R.
  • 2012-13 Kim, Thelma S.
  • 2010-11 Echiverri, Lilia F.
  • 2005-9 Gonzales, Susima L.
  • 2002-4 Robles, Ma. Fe S. Abeleda
  • 2001 Moran, Teresita C.
  • 2000 Verzosa, Fe Angela M.
  • 1999 Ong, Milagros Santos
  • 1998 Tarlit, Rodolfo Y.
  • 1997 David, Lourdes T.
  • 1996 Santos, Antonio M.
  • 1995 Vibar, Belen M.
  • 1993-4 Santos, Antonio M.
  • 1991-2 Arlante, Salvacion M.
  • 1988-90 Serina, Loreto M.
  • 1987 Nera, Corazon M.
  • 1986 Cruz, Prudenciana C.
  • 1985 Sta. Cruz, Esperanza A.
  • 1984 De Vera, Fr. Paul Ma. M., OSB
  • 1983 Cabanero, Angelica A.
  • 1982 David, Conrado D.
  • 1981 Perez, Pilar R.
  • 1980 Quiason, Serafin D.
  • 1979 Tann, Filomena M.
  • 1978 Catajoy, Juvenal Y.
  • 1977 Vallejo, Rosa M.
  • 1976 Buenviaje, Rufo Q.
  • 1974-5 Agcaoili, Candida C.
  • 1972-3 Ferrer, Jose J.
  • 1970-1 Figueroa, Estela M.
  • 1967-9 Eala, Quintin A.
  • 1963-6 Malones, Eduardo F.

Source: 75th National Book Week Souvenir Program
Back to the Top
Back to PLAI


PLAI Cirilo B. Perez Award

The Perez Award is the recognition given by the Association to the Chairperson of the previous year's National Book Week (NBW) Celebration in gratitude for the untiring efforts which ensured the success of the celebration.
  • 2015 - Gorospe, Marion Jude
  • 2014 - Rey, Emma M.
  • 2013 - Isip, Sonia S.
  • 2012 - Gonzalez, Susima L..
  • 2011 - Echiverri, Lilia F.
  • 2010 - Claravall, Nora J.
  • 2009 - Abelardo, Fe E.
  • 2008 - Abelardo, Fe E.
  • 2007 - Vibar, Belen M.
  • 2006 - Brillo, Eva B.
  • 2005 - Soriano, Lourdes V.
  • 2004 - Cobaria, Miguel M.
  • 2003 - Tayona, Linda M.
  • 2002 - Claravall, Nora J.
  • 2001- Leguiab, Mona Lisa P.
  • 2000 - Jocson, Rebecca M.
  • 1999 - Nava, Shirley L.
  • 1998 - Galvez, Leonila S.
  • 1997 - Verzosa, Fe Angela M.
  • 1995 - Chavez, Marlo C.
  • 1994 - Peralejo, Elizabeth R.
  • 1993 - Moran, Teresita C.
  • 1992 - Abelardo, Fe E.
  • 1991 - Manhit, Jesusa C.
  • 1990 - Garcia, Veronidia G
  • 1989 - Coronel, Lydia F.
  • 1988 - Moral, Maria Luisa C.
  • 1987 - Gonzales, Susima L.
  • 1986 - Serina, Loreto M.
  • 1985 - De Jesus, Sarah C.
  • 1984 - Cruz, Prudenciana C.
  • 1983 - Canseco, Anicia C.
  • 1982 - Nera, Corazon M.
  • 1981 - Santiago, Ligaya S.
  • 1980 - Sta. Cruz, Esperanza A.
  • 1979 - Agcaoili, Candida C.
  • 1978 - Perez, Pilar R.
  • 1977 - David, Conrado D.
  • 1976 - Bolos, Adoracion M.
  • 1975 - Aguirre, Calixta A.
  • 1974 - Mirasol, Rosario M.
  • 1971 - Baldovino, Mariano B.
  • 1970 - De Vera, Fr. Paul Ma. M., OSB
  • 1969 - Toribio, Priscilla
  • 1968 - Galang, Federico J.
  • 1967 - Quebengco, Purificacion C.
  • 1966 - Tioco, Narcisa F.
  • 1965 - Ferrer, Jose J.
  • 1964 - Figueroa, Estela M.
  • 1954 - Kalaw, Salustia M.
  • 1953 - Garcia, Ramon
  • 1939 - Sison, Perfecto S.
  • 1934 - Perez, Cirilo B.

Source: 75th National Book Week Souvenir Program
Back to the Top
Back to PLAI

PLAI Severino I. Velasco Award

The Velasco Award is the recognition given by the Association in gratitude to the Chairperson of the annual/regional convention(s) for the untiring efforts which assured the success of the convention(s).
  • 2015 - Pinto, Michael
  • 2014 - Pinto, Michael
  • 2013 - Santos, Victoria R.
  • 2012 - Santos, Victoria R.
  • 2011 - Tadlip, Marilou P.
  • 2010 - Tadlip, Marilou P.
  • 2009 - Kim, Thelma S.
  • 2008 - Kim, Thelma S.
  • 2007 - Kim, Thelma S.
  • 2006 - Kim, Thelma S.
  • 2005 - Kim, Thelma S.
  • 2004 - Tayona, Linda M.
  • 2003 - Tayona, Linda M.
  • 2002 - Conti, Elnora L.
  • 2001 - Jocson, Rebecca M.
  • 2000 - Moran, Teresita M.
  • 1999 - Granda, Yolanda C.
  • 1998 - Verzosa, Fe Angela M.
  • 1997 - Tarlit, Rodolfo Y.
  • 1996 - Tarlit, Rodolfo Y.
  • 1995 - Hernandez, Teresita G.
  • 1992 - Brillo, Eva B.
  • 1991 - Marasigan, Ruben P.
  • 1989 - Peralezjo, Elizabeth R.
  • 1987 - Quiason, Serafin D.
  • 1987 - Arlante, Salvacion M.
  • 1986 - Flores, Erlinda F.
  • 1985 - Nalundasan, Zenaida M.
  • 1984 - Sta. Cruz, Esperanza A.
  • 1983 - Perez, Pilar R.
  • 1982 - Vallejo, Rosa M.
  • 1981 - Sison, Josephine C.
  • 1980 - Quiason, Serafin D.
  • 1980 - Gregorio, Leonor B.
  • 1980 - David, Conrado D.
  • 1979 - Catajoy, Juvenal C.
  • 1978 - Buenviaje, Rufo Q.
  • 1973 - Suchan, Fr. Robert S.
  • 1973 - Dayrit, Marina G.
  • 1973 - Agcaoili, Candida C.
  • 1971 - Rodriguez, Emerita A.
  • 1971 - Ferrer, Jose J.
  • 1969 - Baumgartner, Fr. Joseph, SVD
  • 1967 - Tann, Filomena M.
  • 1966 - Domingo, Leticia S.
  • De Jesus, Constancia J.
  • 1966 - Ahrensdorf, Victoria F.
  • 1965 - Damaso, Consuelo

Source: 75th National Book Week Souvenir Program
Back to the Top
Back to PLAI

PLAI Service Award

This Award is the recognition given by the Association in gratitude for the contribution of an officer, trustee, or member for continuous exemplary commitment and service to the Association for at least four (4) years.
  • 2015 Santos, Victoria R.
  • 2015 Manlangit, Rene B.
  • 2013 Abelardo, Fe E.
  • 2013 Ramos, Virginia C.
  • 2012 Echiverri, Lilia F.
  • 2011 Alajar, Nora Fe H.
  • 2011 Cayaban, Enrique T.
  • 2011 Chavez, Marlo C.
  • 2011 Claravall, Nora J.
  • 2010 Manhit, Jesusa C.
  • 2010 Rey, Emma M.
  • 2010 Nava, Shirley L.
  • 2009 - Bartolome, Zoraida E.
  • 2009 - Gonzales, Lolita P.
  • 2009 - Robles, Fe Abeleda
  • 2009 - Tarlit, Rodolfo Y.
  • 2008 - Valmonte, Flora A.
  • 2008 - Echiverri, Lilia F.
  • 2007 - Pador, Susan O.
  • 2007 - Leguiab, Mona Lisa P.
  • 2007 - Jocson, Rebecca M,
  • 2005 - Vibar, Belen M.
  • 2005 - Ong, Milagros Santos
  • 2005 - Moran, Teresita C.
  • 2002 - Verzosa, Fe Angela M.
  • 2002 - Cruz, Prudenciana C.
  • 2002 - Arellano, Clarita A.
  • 2001 - Vibar, Belen M.
  • 2001 - Galvez, Leonila S.
  • 2001 - Arlante, Salvacion M.
  • 2000 - Santos, Antonio M.
  • 2000 - Nera, Corazon M
  • 2000 - Manhit, Jesusa C.
  • 2000 - Flores, Erlinda F.
  • 1995 - Gonzales, Susima L.
  • 1995 - Garcia, Veronidia G.
  • 1995 - De Vera, Fr. Paul Ma. M., OSB
  • 1978 - Buenviaje, Rufo Q.
  • 1978 - Agcaoili, Candida C.

Source: 75th National Book Week Souvenir Program
Back to the Top
Back to PLAI

LLE Topnotchers


1st Licensure Examination – 1992
  • 1st – Elvira B. Lapuz
  • 2nd – Melissa Batalla-Wilkinson
  • 3rd - Jennifer Madrid-De Jesus
  • 4th - Neil Michael Anthony T. Palabrica
  • 5th - Mary Anne Victoria Y. Ingles-Amparado
  • 6th - Regina Hidalgo-Gong
  • 7th - Maria Rose Digal-Puzon
  • 8th - Roman Gregorio G. Tantiongco
  • 9th - Placida Socorro L. Limpin
  • 10th - Ma. Assumpta G. Babaran-Rozal

2nd Licensure Examination – 1993
No topnotchers

3rd Licensure Examination – 1994
  • 1st – Rowena Aguilar-Cosico
  • 2nd – Arnold C. Zafra
  • 3rd - Dalisay A. Santos
  • 4th - Ivy C. Dizon-Hilario
  • 5th - Liza C. Bandoy
  • 6th - Amelia H. Esteban
  • 7th - Johann Frederick A. Cabbab
  • 7th - Dorothy Dery-Alcantara
  • 8th - Grace B. Dangawen
  • 9th - Zyrel T. Rojo
  • 10th - Marilou A. Galang

4th Licensure Examination – 1995
  • 1st – Grace Marie B. Gonzales
  • 2nd – Marilen E. Manaois-Aspera
  • 3rd - Ma. Christina Cabrera-Labrador
  • 4th - Vilma N. Tobias
  • 5th - Myra A. Gronofillo
  • 6th - Kay Karen Olga B. Serrona
  • 7th - Jocelyn P. Basa
  • 8th - Melody Castillo-Haynes
  • 9th - Alistair Troy Lacsamana
  • 10th - Rene B. Manlangit

5th Licensure Examination – 1996
  • 1st - Caridad C. Bodiongan
  • 2nd - Elaine Enriquez-Joshi
  • 3rd - Ma. Judith B. Riñon
  • 4th - Mary Ann C. Romero
  • 5th - Raquel D. Cruz
  • 6th - Perla T. Garcia
  • 7th - Allan C. Bayhon
  • 8th - Sharon Rose E. Tamayao-Asuncion
  • 9th - Gina Makinano
  • 10th - Joel S. Buenrostro

6th Licensure Examination – 1997
  • 1st - Cristina B. Villanueva
  • 2nd – Juanito SJ Montefalcon
  • 3rd - Angelo S. Bautista
  • 4th - Dante Winston S. Lucero
  • 5th - Denisonde L. Simbol
  • 6th - Maria Bettina Soriano-Pareja
  • 7th - Bernardita M. Baltazar
  • 7th - Christine Manglal-lan-Abrigo
  • 8th - Nancy T. Beraquit
  • 9th - Noemi L. Roncal [Bugarin]
  • 10th - Brinerdine G. Alejandrino
  • 10th - Estela Montejo

7th Licensure Examination – 1998
  • 1st – Iris Marigold P. Operario
  • 2nd – Marietta M. Buela
  • 3rd - Ma. Antonia A. Cabarrubia
  • 4th - Monette Jennifer T. Nuyda-Ruaya
  • 5th - Chito N. Angeles
  • 6th - Mary Jane S. Apugan
  • 7th - Whagie G. Saronillo
  • 8th - Erma B. Sicag
  • 9th - Celedonia R. Cayaban
  • 10th - Michelle F. Panti
  • 10th - Enrique T. Cayaban

8th Licensure Examination – 1999
  • 1st – Bonifacio Vega Ramos
  • 2nd - Rosalie O. Julian
  • 3rd - Irene P. Ontiveros
  • 4th - Rapunzel Leonardo-Galang
  • 4th - Easter B. Wahayna
  • 5th - Karina Immaculada B. Apale
  • 6th - Rina T. Hemedez
  • 7th - Blythe M. Lumague
  • 8th - Prosamel C. Natividad
  • 9th - Jansen M. Mayor
  • 10th - Jocelyn B. Dar

9th Licensure Examination – 2000
  • 1st – Nathalie Dela Torre-Oliveros
  • 2nd – Gina San Buenaventura
  • 3rd - Nora Padilla Rose
  • 4th - Ferdinand Angelo M. Alipis
  • 5th - Betsie Amtalao Manaligod
  • 6th - Nora Gibela Agustero
  • 7th - Marian S. Ramos
  • 8th - Ma. Doris Balanay Patangan
  • 9th - Rhea Rowena Ubana-Apolinario
  • 10th - Elvin Ramos Ventucillo

10th Licensure Examination – 2001
  • 1st - Maneleo Ramon Benedicto Meneses
  • 2nd – Fraulein A. Agcambot-Oclarit
  • 3rd - Lorella Punzalan-Correo
  • 4th - Mildred Malinis-Balcita
  • 5th - Lilli Anne B. Gelvezon
  • 6th - Leira Leonor Taruc-Batalla
  • 7th - Carmencita C. Loyola
  • 8th - Satrina V. Mohammad
  • 9th - Maribeth Dalag Aguila
  • 10th - Salvina Andrade Ulfindo

11th Licensure Examination – 2002
  • 1st – Ronald Jess Cabunagan
  • 2nd – Cirilo B. Cruz, Jr.
  • 3rd - Marie Desiree Reside-Carcellar
  • 4th - Mark Gil A. Bendo
  • 5th - Dominique DC Paule
  • 6th - Victor T. Villarin
  • 7th - Diana Alo Galang
  • 8th - John Eric Dylan C. Saet
  • 9th - Alma S. Baselonia
  • 9th - Juliet Versales Escalona
  • 10th - Christine B. Timoteo-Afinidad
  • 10th - Cecilia Estoquia Samson

12th Licensure Examination – 2003
  • 1st – Ma. Chloe Rochelle Pagaduan
  • 2nd – Francis Ryan M. Fermin
  • 3rd - Rogelyn Trian C. Dela Cruz
  • 4th - Rogelyn Trina Corpuz Dela Cruz
  • 4th - Kristine DL Panganiban
  • 5th - Rene Richie B. Moneza
  • 6th - Rialyn C. Mauleon
  • 7th - Vicente S. Tenefrancia III
  • 8th - Fe Loida Te
  • 9th - Carina Evangelista
  • 10th - Erwina Meneses

13th Licensure Examination – 2004
  • 1st – Vernon D. Totanes
  • 2nd - Janice Raza de Castro
  • 3rd - Mark F. Moraña
  • 4th - Kathleen Lourdes Ballesteros-Obille
  • 4th - Kathrina T. Perocho
  • 5th - Joenabie A. Encanto
  • 6th - Dianne Jeanne B. Dela Cruz-Tagle
  • 6th - Maria Cecilia F. Ingusan
  • 7th - Myrene Agbayani Rodrigo
  • 8th - Louise Z. Balbin
  • 9th - Rachel Lois-Danganan Cruz
  • 9th - Maribel I. Maligsa
  • 10th - Laila L. Apuli

14th Licensure Examination – 2005
  • 1st – Rochelle Salonga-Silverio
  • 2nd – Zipporah M. Dery
  • 3rd - Andre Karlo G. Hombrebueno
  • 4th - Iyra S. Buenrostro
  • 5th - Marjorie Rose S. San Pedro
  • 6th - Marianne Beruya Altabano
  • 7th - Kurt Roy S. Pueblos
  • 8th - Lee Magno Maguilang
  • 9th - Maria Maylyn Cruz Carillo
  • 10th - Lisette R. Robles

15th Licensure Examination – 2006
  • 1st – Florbella Bongalos
  • 1st - Maria Cristina Tomboc Nabaunag
  • 2nd – Ma. Rowena S. Romero
  • 3rd - Gladys Joy E. Entico
  • 4th - Eugene Jose T. Espinoza
  • 5th - Brian Aljer B. Coballes
  • 6th - Angeline G. Alcayde
  • 7th - Mark Christian A. Juan
  • 8th - Michel Addun Pinto
  • 8th - Arlyn Campos Selga
  • 9th - Clarivic P. Dominguez
  • 10th - Rosemarie D. Balidoy
  • 10th - Janice Gumiran Ammugauan

16th Licensure Examination – 2007
  • 1st – Reyna M. Parman
  • 2nd – Jeffrey Y. Meraña
  • 3rd - Anna Liza G. Orocay
  • 4th - Aries Cruz Espino
  • 5th - Chona Fabon San Pedro
  • 6th - Joan B. Dadang
  • 7th - Rza Ryes Eica
  • 8th - Joan Rico Quindor
  • 9th - Palma Clarissa Valeroso Carillo
  • 10th - Katrina R. Romero
  • 10th - Fairlyn Haduca-Sarga

17th Licensure Examination – 2008
  • 1st – Elijah John F. Dar Juan
  • 2nd – Bernadette D. Sueno
  • 3rd - Ruel Romarate Yu
  • 4th - Kristine Yap Martinez
  • 5th - Nomer A. Alcazar
  • 6th - Marion Jude M. Gorospe
  • 7th -Jacquelyn Joy Latina Llave
  • 8th - Lorraine Dawn G. Honrade
  • 9th - Czarina Paola P. Dela Llarte
  • 10th - Edward Hilado Puzon

18th Licensure Examination – 2009
  • 1st – Augustus Ruben C. Sarmiento
  • 2nd – Perseus Rex M. Molina
  • 3rd - Patricia B. Castillo
  • 3rd - Romel R. Jaime
  • 4th - Lorezl Revilloza Garcia
  • 5th - Luis Ezra D. Cruz
  • 6th - Ime Amor Adorna Mortel
  • 7th - Anna Gefreliz Reyes Penaranda
  • 8th - Rico Marco B. Reyes
  • 9th - Daryl Lustracion Superio
  • 10th - Donna Lyn Gloriane Labangon

19th Licensure Examination – 2010
  • 1st – Angeline May Isla-Odilao
  • 2nd - Aldiane Joy Basale Ambit
  • 3rd - Nicolo Lorenzo T. Cervantes
  • 4th - Mary Jane C. Morandarte
  • 5th - Imelda Rojas Brazal
  • 6th - Bianca Rei T. Baylas
  • 7th - Johanna Jayne See Tacus
  • 8th - Ivy Honeylou G. Cacho
  • 9th - Kristi Ma Fevie Villapando Macasaet
  • 10th - Kelvin B. Samson

20th Licensure Examination - 2011
  • 1st – Lorraine Claire Kee Salve
  • 2nd - Martin Julius Villangca Perez
  • 3rd - Jose Mari Lontok Flores
  • 4th - Catalina Bacoco Oloan
  • 5th - Maria Judith Faye Tongson Gorospe
  • 6th - Melyssa Lauren M. Manuel
  • 7th - Roshen Mejos Lomocso
  • 8th - Jena Valeza Talan
  • 9th - Lyca Dialino Oraya
  • 9th - Yhna Therese Palaya Santos
  • 10th - Laarni Vivas Marciano


21st Licensure Examination - 2012

  • 1st – Brian Lloyd Baello Dayrit
  • 2nd - Mark Anthony Andresio Santos
  • 3rd - Frances Elaine Lirio Lowe
  • 4th - John Louie Tobio Zabala
  • 5th - Genevieve Losegro Vivero
  • 6th - Louise Kaye Gudmalin Mendoza
  • 7th - Aaron Paul Laurente MadriÑan
  • 8th - Jerik-James Esquivias Dionela
  • 9th - Karis Dawn Manalo Salinas
  • 10th - Noel Salvador Bernardo Casimiro
  • 10th - Ma. Victoria Monilla Lago

22nd Licensure Examination - 2013

  • 1st - Bilyson Domingo Alejo
  • 2nd - Kriezel Joy Ricachonda Daria
  • 3rd - Roselle Saguibo Maestro
  • 4th - Emmanuel Rivera Vinagrera
  • 5th - Alma Sepulchre Mason
  • 6th - John Ronald Rivera Almoniña
  • 7th - Chad Aren Evangelista Diaz
  • 7th - John Christopherson La Torre Fredeluces
  • 8th - Kristine Marie Abello Detoyato
  • 9th - Marjorie Bolo Hermosora
  • 10th - Ma Victoria Cruz Acuña
  • 10th - Juan Paolo Lacanilao Balao

23rd Licensure Examination - 2014
  • 1st – Maria Victoria Dematera Anonat
  • 2nd – Gideon Enriquez Cascolan Jr.
  • 3rd – Mary Grace Herga Oliveros
  • 4th – Jeseliza Aquino Geroca
  • 5th – Eunice Maria Angelica Andres Herrera
  • 6th – Allen Jay Pacto Isla
  • 7th – Maria Monica Tid-Ang Wadwadan
  • 8th - Maria Criselda Cortes Roque
  • 9th – John Lyndon Tatoy Amaza
  • 10th – Rosel Hernandez Mapoy


24th Licensure Examination - 2015
  • 1st – Allana Sanglap Delgado
  • 2nd – Seachel Sagmon Oyao
  • 3rd – Maria Carina Gongora Raymundo
  • 4th – Marjorie Tolentino Jorillo
  • 5th – Faye Francisco Labiano
  • 5th – Archimedes Pornillos Oida
  • 6th – Joanne Aguilar Valebia
  • 7th – Theo Rafael Santos Aman
  • 8th – Denisse Hope Ordinario Dizon
  • 8th – Jor-el Esguerra Paragua
  • 9th – Redentor Bien Chua Luz Jr.
  • 10th – Florabel Mendoza Fumar


25th Licensure Examination - 2016

  • 1st – Karl Emmanuel Villanueva Ruiz
  • 2nd – April Mae Badilla Delola
  • 3rd – Elaine Barbara Maglaque Cruz
  • 4th – Paul Jason Visaya Perez
  • 5th – Jonathan De Guzman Isip
  • 5th – Roana Marie Lucena Flores
  • 6th – Grace Ruth Tanteo Daulat
  • 7th – Danoleene Marie Pasicolan Tugade
  • 8th – Raymond Balasan Azul
  • 9th – Denise Marie Ocampo Macrohon
  • 10th – Shauntel Perez Ortego



Sources:
https://docs.google.com/leaf?id=1UJ3ygnCLZmfgNcReDOUrzrWJJkP8ZR_4DS5SXI44nX8yrcISPhfd2E0fsxXT&hl=en&pli=1
http://filipinolibrarian.blogspot.com/2008/05/librarians-licensure-exams-1992-2007.html
http://www.prc.gov.ph/uploaded/documents/LIB1111ft.pdf